2013 Ohio State USBC BA Seniors Tournament —Capri Lanes — Kettering, Ohio

Un-Official results — Division A

Back to tournaments.


UNOFFICAL 70 & UP
DIVISION A LEADERS
Place First Name Last Name City TOTAL
1 ROY SCHLABACH APPLE CREEK 1438
2 JAMES H. PHILLIPS MALVERN 1413
3 CHARLES G McINTIRE CLARINGTON 1382
4 JOHN PYATT AVON LAKE 1382
5 R. SAMUEL SALLEE WOODMERE 1382
6 IVAN H. FREEMAN CINCINNATI 1373
7 WM RICHARD COMER TROY 1372
8 ALPHONSO ROBERTS NILES 1360
9 CHARLES D. GATTEN JACOBSBURG 1359
10 DALE L. JOHNSON FRANKLIN 1345
11 VERLIE ALLEY JACKSON 1345
12 RAY DeLONG ANTWERP 1344
13 TOM MAY FREMONT 1343
14 TONY TOMASINA COLUMBUS 1331
15 PORTER W. GROVE LOGAN 1326
16 WALLACE KRAUS BROOKFIELD 1326
17 WALTER H. SOVA SR. COLUMBUS 1324
18 ERMIN W. CROWNLEY CINCINNATI 1323
19 ULYSEES CRUTCHFIELD MANSFIELD 1322
20 JAMES H. HILLIARD WALLINGSFORD 1315
21 DONALD C. BOWMAN JERUSALEM 1310
22 ROBERT J. BOILEGH WINTERSVILLE 1310
23 FRED FERRELL MANSFIELD 1309
24 JIM HERRON JR. WORTHINGTON 1307
25 JESSE BOWDEN JR. FAIRFIELD 1304
26 JAMES A. MARBUERY CLEVELAND 1304
27 ANDY H. SCHNEIDER LOUISVILLE 1303
28 JIM RHODES CHESTER 1298
29 JIM BURRESS SHEFFIELD 1298
30 BOB TIMMONS BOARDMAN 1297
31 DENNY BLUCK WEST LAFAYETTE 1297
32 TONY FIORE NEW LEXINGTON 1296
33 ROGER YOCOM CABLE 1295
34 JERRY RYDER JACKSON CENTER 1293
35 RALPH ABBOTT SIDNEY 1292
36 JOSHUA SWAIN JR CINCINNATI 1290
37 ARNOLD R. SMITH MENTOR 1289
38 RICHARD L. SHORT CARDINGTON 1289
39 JOYCE GAMPFER CHEVIOT 1286
40 CHARLES R TENNERY SIDNEY 1285
41 JAMES H. CAFFIE WARREN 1281
42 RONALD K. EVANS JACKSON 1279
43 WENDELL MULLENS COLUMBUS 1276
44 KEN KERIK FREMONT 1275
45 NATE WAHL ZANESVILLE 1274
46 WALTER W ALBERT KENTON 1274
47 ERVIN B SMITH CINCINNATI 1273
48 KELLY CANTRELL FAIRBORN 1272
49 SANDY SMITH AKRON 1272
50 THOMAS HARRIS CINCINNATI 1270
51 DONALD MURPHY COLUMBUS 1269
52 LEE SABATELLI HARRISON 1269
53 WESLEY TURNER COLUMBUS 1268
54 ESTELLA ANDERSON  CINCINNATI 1267
55 CLIFFORD BORGES CINCINNATI 1266
56 RAYMOND JEFFRIES WOOSTER 1263
57 JOHN B. MILLER CLAIRINGTON 1262
58 JOHN MEYER NORWALK 1262
59 WALTER A. THOMASON CINCINNATI 1262
60 TOM SUPINGER SIDNEY 1261
61 BEA HOLLBACK SOUTH WEBSTER 1261
62 AMRIZENE C. HARRIS CINCINNATI 1261
63 ALFRED EVANS CINCINNATI 1261
64 EARL ARNETT NEW CARLISLE 1260
65 CHARLES COLEMAN SR WARREN 1260
66 GERALD HARRIS COLUMBUS 1260
67 BEN DEMPSEY COLUMBUS 1260
68 LEXAVILLE HARRIS JR LIMA 1258
69 RUSSELL G. SNYDER DELLROY 1258
70 ED CLOS ABERDEEN 1258
71 DAVID NORTON EATON 1256
72 HENRY LANCASTER ZANESVILLE 1254
73 NATHANIEL DUBOSE YOUNGSTOWN 1254
74 HERMAN EDWARDS CINCINNATI 1254
75 JOHN L. FABBRO COLUMBUS 1253
76 SANDRA R. BOILEGH WINTERSVILLE 1253
77 DONALD KANE CANFIELD 1251
78 RAY M SALATA WALTON HILLS 1251
79 STEVE J. TOMASSETTI ORRVILLE 1250
80 VIRGIL RINGLER BOWLING GREEN  1249
81 LINDA RIDOLFO COLUMBUS 1248
82 DORIS THOMAS PICKERINGTON 1247
83 DALE E. CARTER HILLIARD 1247
84 CARL JACKSON BELLEFONTAINE 1246
85 GARY HEISER BRIMFIELD 1246
86 TONY PROVENZANO WHEELING 1245
87 CLIFFORD W. AUSTIN SR.  CLEVELAND 1245
88 BOB GRIMES NEY 1244
89 ALBERT JOHNSON CINCINNATI 1244
90 RODNEY SEXTON MIDDLETOWN 1243
91 CHARLES BROWN CHILLICOTHE 1243
92 HARRY J. MENEGAY STERLING 1243
93 CLARENCE ISBEN MORAINE 1241
94 ROBERT MILLICE CABLE 1241
95 RICK HOOG CINCINNATI 1240
96 DON BODENMILLER PORT JEFFERSON 1239
97 JIM McGRATH SIDNEY 1238
98 WILLIAM ABERNATHY CINCINNATI 1238
99 FRANCES C. RINGLER BOWLING GREEN 1238
100 RICHARD DONEHUE UHRICHSVILLE 1238
101 EARNEST McCALISTER AKRON 1237
102 GEORGE ORBASH AVON LAKE 1237
103 RUDY J. WILKINSON FINDLAY 1235
104 EARNEST E. SMITH DEFIANCE 1235
105 JAMES H DAVIS WARREN 1233
106 GOLDEN ENGLISH COLUMBUS 1233
107 TOM FARLEIGH OAK HILL 1233
108 BUSTER PRATER RAVENNA 1233
109 FRED BODENMILLER JACKSON CENTER 1232
110 SYLVIA L. DOBBINS ASHLAND 1231
111 HAL LOCKWOOD WOOSTER 1231
112 THOMAS KIRK CASSTOWN 1231
113 HAROLD E SCHNEIDER WOODSFIELD 1230
114 JAMES BARNETT CINCINNATI 1229
115 RONALD NEWLAND MARYSVILLE 1227
116 IRMA R. MENEGAY STERLING 1227
117 ARNOLD L THOMPSON HAMILTON 1227
118 PHIL  MUNDY CASTALIA 1225
119 BURDETTE L. KISER FREMONT 1224
120 JOE SANDRICK GLEN DALE 1222
121 EUGENE BOZEK WELLSVILLE 1222
122 JAKE MULLET PLAIN CITY 1222
123 MEL L. HUTMIRE NEW LEXINGTON 1221
124 JAMES LA CONTE NORWALK 1220
125 RICHARD A. ROBINSON TROY 1220
126 MARILYN REAVES EUCLID 1220
127 REVONE S. ALBERT CLEVELAND 1219
128 CARL FRAME KENT 1218
129 JOS. C. ESCH CHEVIOT 1218
130 JOHN ROGERS  CINCINNATI 1217
131 LEE HILL MAUMEE 1217
132 JAMES E. HOLMES  NILES 1217
133 PATRICIA ROWE FRANKLIN FURNACE 1216
134 OTIS HASKER CANTON 1215
135 NAPOLEON HILL  YOUNGSTOWN 1215
136 BILL MAY SHELBY 1214
137 GEORGE YOUNG SR. SOUTH EUCLID 1214
138 DELOIS BIZZELL CINCINNATI 1212
139 DONALD C ELDRIDGE CECIL 1211
140 OTTO MOCKENHAUPT NORTH CANTON 1208
141 WILLIAM CENTERS MIDDLETOWN 1206
142 JIMMY HICKS AKRON 1206
143 CARL CASTIGLIONE SPRINGFIELD 1206
144 JAMES C. MUDRICH AMHERST 1205
145 JAMES M. SORINE PERRY 1205
146 EARL J. HARRIS CINCINNATI 1205
147 LEOPOLD HODGE GROVEPORT 1205
148 RONALD MANN MONROE 1205
149 THOMAS A HUFFMAN BURBANK 1204
150 OWEN LEEK CINCINNATI 1203
151 PETE BAKER SARDINIA 1202
152 TOMMIE T CONELY CLEVELAND 1201
153 JOEL VISLAY TEMPERANCE 1200
154 JERRY L. MALONE WARREN 1199
155 STEPHEN COLLINS LANCASTER 1199
156 TEDD LONG BELLEFONTAINE 1199
157 ERNEST RAKES DEFIANCE 1198
158 DEWEY FITHEN BATAVIA 1198
159 ALBERT SELLERS CINCINNATI 1198
160 MARTHA OSBORNE BELLEFONTAINE 1197
161 BOB UTLEY PROSPECT 1196
162 HAROLD BEAN HOCKINGPORT 1196
163 RUTH HEATH-TROTT MONTPELIER 1195
164 JAMES L. CHRISTIAN GAHANNA  1195
165 GLEN RICHARDSON LIMA 1194
166 DUANE SNYDER AKRON 1194
167 FRANK F. JACOBS JR. TOLEDO 1194
168 DON E. RIKER FINDLAY 1194
169 CHARLES D HOWE KENTON 1193
170 BOB VALENTINO MENTOR 1193
171 CLAYTON ARNHOLT WOOSTER 1193
172 JAMES JURKOWSKI NEWPORT 1193
173 RONALD S. DESTRO WILLOWICK 1192
174 CHARLES A. MARION PORTSMOUTH 1192
175 MICHAEL SWEARINGEN PORTSMOUTH 1192
176 PERRY A. GRAY LEBANON 1192
177 MELVIN HICKS REYNOLDSBURG 1192
178 LOUIE MUNDORFF ASHLAND 1191
179 EARL EUGENE FIKE ZANESVILLE 1191
180 ROGER L BROWN WHEELERSBURG 1191
181 DAVID RUGH SOMERSET 1189
182 ROBERT KRUZEL TOLEDO 1189
183 PAUL PELFREY WHEELERSBURG 1189
184 PHIL CASTELLANO BURLINGTON 1188
185 ROOSEVELT PARKER MANSFIELD 1187
186 LEE GALLOWAY ENON 1187
187 BILL ECKERT FAIRFIELD 1187
188 BUD PEEBLES N. FAIRFIELD 1186
189 WILLIAM R. MILLIKEN MASSILLON 1186
190 CLARENCE E. MILLS HILLIARD 1185
191 MILDRED A. CORIELL PORTSMOUTH 1184
192 JOE KELLER DAYTON 1183
193 CURTIS MAPP FAIRFIELD 1183
194 ROBERT N. STEWART MT. ALTO 1182
195 JIM ROGERS SANDUSKY 1182
196 DON HETZER LOVELAND 1181
197 GARY MAGIN FAIRFIELD 1181
198 CLIFFORD G. HOLT DAYTON 1180
199 DAVID KLETT NORWALK 1180
200 GORDON FARMER HAMILTON 1180
201 THOMAS OBRIEN WOODSFIELD 1179
202 WILLIAM MABRY CANTON 1178
203 STAN KRUZEL TOLEDO 1178
204 JOANNE GRAY MIDDLETOWN 1177
205 OSCAR DYER CINCINNATI 1177
206 RICHARD A. CALEVRO WINTERSVILLE 1174
207 JOHN G. HUDOCK MACEDONIA 1173
208 BOB TRISLER BELLVILLE 1173
209 CLIFFORD DILES SR LEAVITTSBURG 1173
210 JACK BETTERIDGE WELLSVILLE 1172
211 JAMES MILLER MANSFIELD 1171
212 DONNA PACE CINCINNATI 1171
213 PAT EDMONDS NORTH OLMSTED 1171
214 ORA L. HODGE GROVEPORT 1170
215 KAY J. SMITH WESTERVILLE 1170
216 BOB DAVIS SR WARREN 1169
217 JERRY RICH SR FAIRPORT HARBOR 1168
218 JOHN ZENGEL CENTERVILLE 1168
219 JOSEPH McCARTY RAYMOND 1167
220 GEORGE RICHARDSON WARREN 1165
221 ALTA R. EHRESMAN NORWALK  1165
222 ISOM  BOONE JR. COLUMBUS 1165
223 RAY MULL CAMDEN 1164
224 RICHARD A SNYDER AURORA 1163
225 ALVA CLARK WOOSTER 1163
226 DAVID ACKLEY WEST LIBERTY 1162
227 R. JOE STEINBRUGGE JR. DAYTON 1162
228 SIDNEY J. LENGYEL GREENWICH 1161
229 ROSIE L. KOONTZ BOWLING GREEN 1161
230 TROY RATLIFF SOUTH SHORE 1160
231 VIVIAN SALTER CINCINNATI 1160
232 GEORGE MISHLER DALTON 1160
233 FRANCIS CYRUS LUCASVILLE 1159
234 CARRINGTON V. PRICE COLUMBUS 1158
235 RAYMOND MARTIN WOOSTER 1158
236 DUANE FENTON AKRON 1156
237 LUIGI DeLOSANTO PARK HILLS 1156
238 JACK JOHNSON WOOSTER 1155
239 DANIEL A. SAUNDERS NEW LEXINGTON 1154
240 JOHN A SROKA SR LANCASTER 1153
241 WILL C. SMITH MARTINSVILLE 1152
242 GEORGE BOOSO FRANKLIN 1152
243 ROGER KINSELL COLUMBUS 1152
244 SANDRA L. SORRELL FRANKLIN 1151
245 JIMMY LAWRENCE DAYTON 1150
246 LARRY STRIMPFEL FRANKLIN 1149
247 RONALD KOVERMAN KETTERING 1149
248 CHARLES JACOBS DAYTON 1147
249 LAURA LA CONTE NORWALK  1146
250 MARSHALL A. McCREE HUBBARD 1146
251 WAYNE S CANFIELD COLUMBUS 1146
252 DANNY G. BINIKER STONYRIDGE 1146
253 JAMES F. JOHNSON  GREENVILLE 1145
254 RAY JACKSON AKRON 1144
255 ED BERRY BELLEFONTAINE 1144
256 BRUCE M FISSELL FULTON 1144
257 JAMES ADAMS CINCINNATI 1143
258 NORM McNEAL MASSILLON 1142
259 J.W. FREY BOWLING GREEN  1141
260 RALPH GRANGER SIDNEY 1140
261 ROY TWIGG FREMONT 1139
262 SAM SMITH AKRON 1138
263 DAVID HALL CANFIELD 1137
264 GEORGE FIFAREK DUBLIN 1137
265 JAMES VANCE CANTON 1136
266 BOBBY G. WATSON SR. CINCINNATI 1136
267 WILLIE HARRIS STREETSBORO 1136
268 JOHN D DAVIS JR DAYTON 1135
269 CLARA PELFREY WHEELERSBURG 1135
270 JOHN R SOMMERS ASHLAND 1133
271 RONALD J. KIRK FAIRFIELD 1133
272 WANDA M. BROWN WHEELERSBURG 1131
273 JAMES F. PATTERSON ENGLEWOOD 1129
274 CLARENCE ROQUEMORE SR. COLUMBUS 1129
275 CHARLES L. CARNEY CINCINNATI 1129
276 MARK J. BALLINGER HUBER HTS 1128
277 LARRY  MIU MANSFIELD 1127
278 CRAIG L. GREEN CANAL WINCHESTER 1127
279 DON GROSARDT MIDDLETOWN 1126
280 GARY SWARTZ MARION 1126
281 LEWIS M. BOWERS ZANESVILLE 1125
282 JACOB J. HARRIS CINCINNATI 1125
283 OWEN COURTAD COLUMBUS 1123
284 DONNA JACKSON BELLEFONTAINE 1123
285 DONALD ANDRUS SPRINGFIELD 1122
286 LARRY ROWE FRANKLIN FURNACE 1122
287 RICHARD A PETERS SPRINGFIELD 1122
288 ROBERT DARNLEY SR. WHEELING 1121
289 WILLIE L CALVIN CINCINNATI 1120
290 TOM HALE VERMILION 1120
291 RON RACHEL AKRON 1120
292 LEON PRYOR CINCINNATI 1119
293 JIM MARSHALL SR. DAYTON 1118
294 ARTHUR AUSTIN SIDNEY 1118
295 WILLIE JONES CLEVELAND 1117
296 MITCHELL STANIFORD ASHLAND 1116
297 CHET D. HARTER DEFIANCE 1116
298 TERRY YOUNG LEBANON 1116
299 ORLENA M. McVEY MARYSVILLE 1115
300 JERRY L WARD CINCINNATI 1114
301 DOROTHY CRIDDELL HUBER HEIGHTS 1114
302 WILFRED  DURAND TEMPERANCE 1114
303 ROBERT KRITZER JACKSON CENTER 1112
304 FRED CONLEY MIDDLETOWN 1111
305 THOMAS D. HANNA MILLERSBURG 1110
306 FRANK WASINSKI JR. SEVEN HILLS 1109
307 DONALD E. CURFMAN SR. MIDDLETOWN 1109
308 ERNEST GODSEY RIVERSIDE 1109
309 BUTCH RUSSELL WELLSTON 1108
310 ROGER G. SHARPE COLUMBUS 1107
311 GARY ZAKRAJSEK SR. LORAIN 1107
312 ROBERT A. McCLINTOCK SOUTH EUCLID 1107
313 CAROLYN MEYER NORWALK  1106
314 WILLIAM TROYER ELYRIA 1104
315 THOMAS McDIARMID DEFIANCE 1103
316 RALPH ISRAEL ZANESVILLE 1103
317 ANTHONY BARCIKOWSKI MIDDLEFIELD 1102
318 CARL H MUSGRAVE FINDLAY 1101
319 GEORGE LYONS MASON 1101
320 JEANNE H. BURTON CINCINNATI 1098
321 GENE YOST MARION 1098
322 WILLIAM F MILLER ZANESVILLE 1097
323 RUTH MARIE FIKE ZANESVILLE 1097
324 EDWARD M. JOHNSTON WINTERSVILLE 1096
325 JOHN VOLLMER BRYAN 1094
326 RONALD J. JONES CANFIELD 1092
327 DAVID P. WITTMAN DAYTON 1092
328 THOMAS W. HILL JR. PIQUA 1091
329 STEPHEN SHIMKO WESTLAKE 1091
330 DARRYL A. DAVENPORT DELAWARE 1089
331 GERALD BAKER SIDNEY 1089
332 DAVE NOONAN SR. LORAIN 1087
333 FRANKLIN HENSON JR HAMILTON 1087
334 JACKIE C BARTON COLUMBUS 1086
335 KENNETH HARRISON MIDDLETOWN 1081
336 CARL KUHNLE MAUMEE 1078
337 MICHAEL BROOKS  PARMA HTS. 1077
338 DONALD D. LIGHTFOOT LOGAN 1077
339 RICHARD McMAKEN JR TROY 1075
340 OTIS ROGERS LIMA 1073
341 WALTER ROBARGE TOLEDO 1064
342 LEWIS H. MOSER SR. COLUMBUS 1064
343 DICK BALDWIN AMHERST 1062
344 ROBERT D EHRESMAN NORWALK 1058
345 NORMAN OSTROWSKI TOLEDO 1058
346 GERALDINE MOORE CINCINNATI 1057
347 JAMES E. PALUMBO COLUMBUS 1053
348 JAMES L. WARING BOARDMAN 1053
349 BOB JOHNS ORRVILLE 1053
350 DENNY ISCH MANSFIELD 1052
351 JERRY VONDRAN OREGON 1051
352 JERRY CASEY YOUNGSTOWN 1048
353 DANIEL M. WHEELER STRYKER 1046
354 HORACE GRAY AKRON 1044
355 GERTRUDE CHRISTIAN GAHANNA 1038
356 ROBERT RAINES PORTSMOUTH 1035
357 TOM DAY DAYTON 1034
358 JOHNNIE WILLIAMS CINCINNATI 1030
359 ROY KOPACKA HINCKLEY 1020
360 KEN KONKLER ROCKBRIDGE 1014
361 IRVIN D. TUMBLIN CONTINENTAL 992
362 GENE H. CALHOUN ELYRIA 992
363 LEWIS W JONES FAIRFIELD 991
364 WALT DAVENPORT DELAWARE 990
365 JAMES O. SIMPSON LIMA 978
366 KENNY RADER CARLISLE 914
367 JERRY KNOOP SIDNEY 854
368 JAMES M. LEVERING MARION 834
369 ANGEL MARTINEZ SHEFFIELD 824
370 PHIL KIBLER URBANA 644
371 WILLIAM SONNENLITTER GIRARD 611
372 JIM SHAW COLUMBUS 598
373 RICHARD BRINKMAN CENTERVILLE 504