The 2014 State Tournament Prize List is now Official…

The 2014 Ohio State USBC BA State Tournament competition has officially ended. We would like to thank the Central Ohio USBC for hosting our 2014 tournament.

The “OFFICIAL PRIZE LIST” is now listed for the 2014 tournament.

Click on each event (below) to view Official Prize List for that specific event.

Checks have been mailed out to each team captain (as of June 5, 2014) for each team member (made out to each bowler) that has cashed and it is the responsibility of the captain to distribute all checks to team members as soon as possible

Here is the “OFFICIAL” TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS of each event for:

Team Event – Handicap: Hugh Jass Pro Shop, Fairfield, Ohio (3,787)

Team Event – Actual: Hugh Jass Pro Shop, Fairfield, Ohio (3,703)

Doubles Event – Handicap: Robert E. Brown III / Cassidy L. Schaub (1,588)

Doubles Event – Actual: Robert E. Brown III / Cassidy L. Schaub (1,588)

Singles Event – Handicap: Michael S. McFann Jr (865)

Singles Event – Actual: Steve E. Collins (824)

All-Events – Handicap: Chad A. Scott (2,409)

All-Events – Actual: Cassidy L. Schaub (2,394)


All Events HDCP — Doubles HDCP — Singles HDCP — Team HDCP

ActualOptional Scratch

Official Standings Payout Complete Listing PDF

2014 State Championship Tournament
Award Scores
Date Name Score City
2/22/14 Cassidy L. Schaub 835 Polk
2/23/14 Maurice Taylor 300 Cleveland
2/23/14 Cassidy L. Schaub 300 Polk
2/23/14 Jay Hendershot 824 Grove City
2/23/14 Andrew L. Riffle 814 Massillon
3/1/14 Gregory P. Martha 809 Newton Falls
3/1/14 Jennifer Higgins 300 Westerville
3/1/14 Michael Whitt 300 Oakwood
3/1/14 Kenneth A. Kolberg Jr. 300 Perry
3/1/14 Jack Marxen 300 Ravenna
3/1/14 Jack Marxen 805 Ravenna
3/2/14 Tom Brinkman 300 Cincinnati
3/8/14 Pablo Gutierres Jr. 300 North Ridgeville
3/8/14 Michael Bedock 300 Elyria
3/8/14 Steven E. Collins 824 Eastlake
3/9/14 Jeff J. Gillespie 300 Elyria
3/9/14 Joel Ray 812 Cincinnati
3/9/14 Chuck Grimes 300 Niles
3/9/14 Philip A. Duncan Sr. 300 Dayton
3/15/14 Bob L. Elsner 300 Sidney
3/15/14 Adam J. Barta 300 Girard
3/15/14 Brandon Novak 300 Chillicothe
3/15/14 Brandon Novak 857 Chillicothe
3/15/14 Tony Smith 300 Delta
3/16/14 Brandon K. Donahue 817 Columbus
3/16/14 Donald E. Scheck III 300 Barberton
3/22/14 James E. Wells 300 Uniontown
3/23/14 Rick M. Whelan 300 Peninsula
3/22/14 Chris Neiding 800 Lorain
3/22/14 Kevin A. Adams 811 Celina
3/22/14 Darin R. Dewitt 300 Perrysville
3/22/14 Jody C. Boyd 804 Mansfield
3/23/14 Cody Cisco 300 Celina
3/29/14 Charles T. Long 300 Williamsburg
3/29/14 Karl A. Southerland 300 Streetsboro
3/29/14 Stephen Potter 300 Georgetown
3/30/14 Adam J. Pramik 300 Barberton
3/30/14 Gary Shumaker 300 Delaware
4/5/14 Matthew M. Vick 300 Findlay
4/5/14 Marty E. Marcum 802 Kettering
4/6/14 Nick A. Smith 300 Findlay
4/6/14 Tim A. Grill 300 New Lebanon
4/12/14 Mark Matheny 300 Columbus
4/12/14 Buddy Brown 300 Circleville
4/26/14 Glenn D. Slone Jr, 300 Lima
4/26/14 Eddie L. Graham Jr. 300 Centerville
4/26/14 Jeff A. Triplett 300 Wapakoneta
4/26/14 Matt A. Calabretta 825 North Canton
4/26/14 Chris J. Loschetter 300 Avon
4/26/14 Chris J. Loschetter 802 Avon
4/26/14 Robert O. Hampton Jr. 300 Cincinnati
4/27/14 David B. Cooper 300 Dayton
4/27/14 James W. Reddicks 300 Dayton
4/27/14 Michael S. Haggitt 300 Union
5/3/14 Dustin P. Suriano 300 Stewartsville
5/4/14 Charles Fischerkeller III 300 St. Clairsville
5/4/14 Charles Fischerkeller III 816 St. Clairsville
5/4/14 Jason A. Fitzgerald 300 Salem
5/4/14 Michael S. McFann Jr. 300 Versailles
5/4/14 Michael S. McFann Jr. 815 Versailles
5/11/14 Robert Kemp 300 Beavercreek
11 in-a-row Awards
Date Name Score City
2/22/14 Michael Barnes 297 Lima
2/22/14 Joe C. Davis III 290 Cleveland
2/22/14 Robert Harwood 299 Euclid
2/23/14 Michael J. Young 298 Elida
2/23/14 Shawn Brockway 299 Ostrander
2/23/14 Jay Hendershot 298 Grove City
3/1/14 Rick T. Hyre 290 Vandalia
3/2/14 Joseph Keis 299 Greenville
3/2/14 Paul Mitchem 290 Akron
3/8/14 Steven E. Collins 299 Eastlake
3/8/14 Lonnie Billiter Jr. 290 Cincinnati
3/8/14 John M. Shreve Sr. 290 Sheffield
3/9/14 Joel Ray 299 Cincinnati
3/16/14 Chris J. Discus 297 Chillicothe
3/16/14 Johnnie Ball 297 Columbia
3/16/14 Philip W. Scott 290 Fairfield
3/22/14 Jeffrey L. Streets 299 Buckeye Lake
3/23/14 Trent J. Hoover 279 Cuyahoga Falls
3/23/14 Donald A. Stewart Jr. 290 Zanesville
3/23/14 Steven M. Sturgell 290 Orient
3/29/14 Edward Pinkerton 279 Cuyahoga Falls
3/29/14 Greg Vangundy 299 Canal Winchester
3/29/14 Jeff M. Barga 290 Versailles
3/30/14 Jonathan R. Owens 290 Barberton
4/6/14 John B. Wells 299 Lancaster
4/6/14 Bob Grigsby 297 Hilliard
4/13/14 Michael Skelly 299 Youngstown
4/13/14 Scott Brooks 299 Franklin
4/26/14 James Reffitt 299 Huber Heights
4/27/14 Bethany K. Pellman 299 Elida
4/27/14 Gary L. Brobson 290 North Canton
5/3/14 Leroy Armstrong 297 Dayton
5/3/14 Brandon D. Bragg 279 Dayton
5/3/14 Jeff A. Porreca 279 Martins Ferry
5/4/14 Robert Huss Jr. 290 Sylvania
5/4/14 Jay Hanes 298 Lima
5/4/14 Wayne P. Schuerman 290 Versailles
5/10/14 Laruen Stoffel 298 Cincinnati
5/11/14 Dave Wiechart 279 Spencerville

Send all inquiries to:

Daniel L. Martin
Association Manager
Ohio State USBC BA
P.O. Box 2640
North Canton, Ohio 44720

 

 

 

For Email Marketing you can trust

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook


Motiv